KNOW WHERE YOUR FOOD COMES FROM

Preparing for the Future - Be Authentic

From Our Farm to Your Plate. True Provenance & Heritage from Breeding to Boucherie to Charcuterie

Preserving Lost Traditions at Blair House Farm

Privacy Policy

 This Privacy Policy explains our data processing practices and your options regarding the ways in which your   personal data is used. Blair House Farm is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask   you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using  www.blairhousefarm.ie  you can   be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Statement. Blair House Farm may change   this policy from time to time by updating this page.

 Blair House Farm collects the details provided by you on ordering our products together with information we   learn about you from the use of our service. We may use the information to improve our products and services.

 We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which   we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

 From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may   contact you by email or text message. We may use the information to customise the website according to your   interests.

 We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure, in order to prevent unauthorised access or   disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and   secure the information we collect online.

 Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave   our site, you should note that we do not have any control over other websites. Therefore, we cannot be   responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and   such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy   statement applicable to the website in question.

 You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

 Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you   do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

 If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may   change your mind at any time by emailing us at bhfdistribution@gmail.com

 We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or   are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information   about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may   request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small   fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email   to bhfdistribution@gmail.com

 If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us   at bhfdistribution@gmail.com  we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 For further information on our products, please contact us by email at: bhfdistribution@gmail.com

Know Where Your Food Comes From

TRUE PROVENANCE & HERITAGE FROM BREEDING TO BOUCHERIE TO CHARCUTERIE

PRESERVING LOST TRADITIONS AT BLAIR HOUSE FARM

WE TREAT IT RIGHT FOR YOUR DINING DELIGHT

Now Taste the Difference

 

The Irish - Spanish & Italian Pantry At Blair House Farm

© Copyright www.blairhousefarm.ie